Big.Seven 40-D

Farbe/ Couleurpearl white (green/light grey)
Grössen/ Tailles
17"
18.5"
20"
21.5"
Rahmen/ CadreBIG.SEVEN SPEED
Gabel/ FourcheSR 27 XCM HLO 100
Shimano Altus 9
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Bremshebelattached
Bremsen/freinsPromax DSK hydraulic 160
SR XCM 44-32-22 CG
InnenlagerCartridge Bearing
Kette/ ChaineKMC M99
Naben/ MoyeuxAlloy Disc / Alloy Disc cassette
Felge/ JanteMerida Big 7 comp D
Kassette/ Roue LibreSunrace CS-9S 11-32
PneuMerida 27 2.1
Vorbau/ PotenceMERIDA Comp OS 6
Lenker/ CintreMERIDA comp OS 680 R15
/ DirectionEGG steel-B
SelleMERIDA speed 27.2
Sattel/ SelleMerida Sport 5
PedaleXC Alloy
Modnum45193
Gewicht/Poids13.70 kg
Preis
Grössen/Tailles17"18.5"20"21.5"
Top Tube575585605615
Seat Tube432470546584
Chain Stays430430430430
Head Tube Angle70.570.57171
Seat Tube Angle737372.572.5
Bottom Bracket Drop53535353
Head Tube Length115125145155
Fork Length490490490490
Reach389396403410
Stack609619640649
Wheel Base1057106810771087
Stand Over Height731764826856
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked directly by moving a lever. This provides an optimum setup e. g. for rides on bumpy surfaces or for powerful sprints – not only during steeper uphill passages!

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


29" / 27.5" HardtailsMTB Hardtails


BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 7000-E

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE / BIG.SEVEN 4000

BIG.NINE / BIG.SEVEN 4000

BIG.NINE / BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE / BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

Big.Seven 40-D

Big.Seven 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D