One-Twenty 7. 600 Juliet

Farbe/ Couleurmatt-anthrazit (process blue)
Grössen/ Tailles
S
M
L
Rahmen/ CadreONE-TWENTY TFS
Gabel/ FourcheRock Shox 30Gold TK27 120 poploc
Dämpfer/suspensionRock Shox Monarch R
Shimano SLX Shadow+
ShiftersShimano Deore
Bremshebelattached
Bremsen/freinsShimano M506 180 cen
Shimano M612 40-30-22
Innenlagerattached
Kette/ ChaineKMC Z10-10s
Naben/ MoyeuxFormula Centerlock / Formula Centerlock-12
Felge/ JanteMerida Big 7 comp D
Kassette/ Roue LibreShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
PneuMERIDA lite 27 2.25 KV
Vorbau/ PotenceMERIDA pro OS 5 lady
Lenker/ CintreMERIDA pro OS 700 R12 lady
/ DirectionEGG steel neck
SelleMERIDA pro H SB0 31.6
Sattel/ SelleJuliet Sport
PedaleXC pro alloy
Modnum45211
Gewicht/Poids13.30 kg
Preis
Grössen/TaillesSML
Top Tube575595620
Seat Tube415460510
Chain Stays440440440
Head Tube Angle686868
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop252525
Head Tube Length100110120
Fork Length507507507
Reach417434456
Stack573582591
Wheel Base112011411167
Stand Over Height705729753
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked comfortably from the handlebar via remote lockout. An ideal feature especially for (racing) bikers who require super-fast switching between open and locked mode.
POST-MOUNT DISC
The friction-free alignment of the brake calliper is considerably eased by direct mounting of the post-mount calliper at the rear dropout. Adaptable to different brake disc sizes thanks to the utilization of differently dimensioned adapters.
M.O.R.E. SUSPENSION
The performance of fullsuspension MTB chassis changes with the frame size? Not at MERIDA – due to the “M.O.R.E Suspension” technology (“MERIDA Optimized Ride Engineering”)! Up to 120 mm travel, this concept marks all of our fullies designed as supported single-pivot constructions. Impressive result: Equally brilliant kinematics and drivetrain-neutrality in all frame sizes.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA’s premium alloy represents extremely durable and light aluminium of high-end quality. Triple-butted wall thicknesses result not only in exciting frame designs: First of all, they offer an optimum Stiffness-to-Weight (STW) ratio.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Besides top functionality, MERIDA frames also have to offer a convincing visual appearance. The second welding process during Smooth Welding evens the connecting welding seam – an elaborate concept for a brilliant look without compromises to stability.
INTERNAL CABLE
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Aluminium is, based on its characteristics, like for example low weight, still a highly popular frame material. Through the mechanical shaping process TFS, modern, three dimensional shapes can be realised. The material used: Racelite 6061. Contrary to HFS (’Hydro Forming System’) we use TFS already on entry level frames to improve appearance and functionality.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
Thru-axles at the front and/or rear wheel offer various advantages: besides their high torsional stiffness, they especially ensure easy wheel installation and also guarantee an always correct position of the brake rotor. Because in contrast to quick-release solutions, the position of the wheel is always 100 percent the same. MERIDA trusts in 12 mm thru-axles in the rear and 15 mm versions in the front.
FLOAT LINK
This rear end construction features a “floating” shock: The lower mount moves together with the system and offers very sensitive response characteristics. In addition, engineers are able to influence transmission ratio and progression in an optimal way. In practice, a “Float Link” rear end feels like having more travel than it actually does. Finally, the omission of the shock mount in the main frame provides a clean look.
DOUBLE STOP 
Rear suspension often causes problems with the rear shifting cable (e.g. formation of loops, abrasion/friction, undesired shifting) which are caused by movement during compression. Thanks to a double break via special sleeves (“Double Stop”), MERIDA keeps the defined cable length constant.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Due to a large cable exit in the down tube, “Down Tube Exit” additionally puts an end to awkward handling of internally routed cables.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


All MountainMTB


One-Twenty 7. 900

One-Twenty 7. 900

One-Twenty 7. 800

One-Twenty 7. 800

One-Twenty XT-Edition

One-Twenty XT-Edition

One-Twenty 7. 600

One-Twenty 7. 600

One-Twenty 7. 600 Juliet

One-Twenty 7. 600 Juliet

One-Twenty 7. 500

One-Twenty 7. 500

One-Forty 7. 900

One-Forty 7. 900

One-Forty 7. 700

One-Forty 7. 700

One-Forty 7. 600

One-Forty 7. 600

One-Forty 7. 500

One-Forty 7. 500