Big.Seven 40

Farbe/ Couleurweiß (green/lite grey)
Grössen/ Tailles
13.5"
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
21.5"
Rahmen/ CadreBIG.SEVEN SPEED
Gabel/ FourcheSR 27 XCM HLO 100
Shimano Altus 9
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Bremshebelattached
Bremsen/freinsPromax DSK hydraulic 160
SR XCM 44-32-22 CG
InnenlagerCartridge Bearing
Kette/ ChaineKMC M99
Naben/ MoyeuxAlloy Disc / Alloy Disc cassette
Felge/ JanteMerida Big 7 comp D
Kassette/ Roue LibreSunrace CS-9S 11-32
PneuMerida 27 2.1
Vorbau/ PotenceMERIDA Comp OS 6
Lenker/ CintreMERIDA comp OS 680 R15
/ DirectionEGG steel-B
SelleMERIDA speed 27.2
Sattel/ SelleMerida Sport 5
PedaleXC Alloy
Modnum45193
Gewicht/Poids13.70 kg
Preis
Grössen/Tailles13.5"15"17"18.5"20"21.5"
Top Tube550560575585595605
Seat Tube343381432470508546
Chain Stays430430430430430430
Head Tube Angle707070.570.570.571
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573737372.5
Bottom Bracket Drop535353535353
Head Tube Length100105115125135145
Fork Length490490490490490490
Reach374383389396403403
Stack593598609619628640
Wheel Base104210531057106810781077
Stand Over Height647683728761793823
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked directly by moving a lever. This provides an optimum setup e. g. for rides on bumpy surfaces or for powerful sprints – not only during steeper uphill passages!
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


SportMTB


Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 300

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 300 HCD Edition

Big.Seven 300 HCD Edition

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 100

Big.Seven 100

Big.Seven 40

Big.Seven 40

Big.Seven 300 Lara Gut Edition

Big.Seven 300 Lara Gut Edition

Matts 6. 10-V

Matts 6. 10-V