Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Farbe/ Couleursilk UD (blue/grey)
Grössen/ Tailles
15.5"
17"
19"
21"
23"
Rahmen/ CadreNINETY-NINE CF4
Gabel/ FourcheFox 32 Float 29 CTD Remote-Ready O/C (1.5T, 15QR)- Evolution 120
Dämpfer/suspensionFox Float CTD Remote BV SV - Factory
Shimano XT Shadow+
ShiftersShimano XT-i
Bremshebelattached
Bremsen/freinsShimano XT-Fin 180 cen ice
Shimano XT 38-24
Innenlagerattached
Kette/ ChaineKMC X10 10s
Naben/ Moyeuxattached / 12mm axle
Felge/ JanteFulcrum Red Power HP 29 F15-R12 cen
Kassette/ Roue LibreShimano CS-HG81-10 11-36
PneuSchwalbe Racing Ralph 2.25 PSC
Vorbau/ PotenceMERIDA pro Carbon -5
Lenker/ CintreMERIDA pro OS 720 Flat
/ DirectionBig Conoid A-bearing
SelleMERIDA carbon H SB0 31.6
Sattel/ SellePrologo new Nago Evo X10 STN
PedaleNO
Modnum45131
Gewicht/Poids11.75 kg
Preis
Grössen/Tailles15.5"17"19"21"23"
Top Tube584604624644654
Seat Tube395432482530584
Chain Stays450450450450450
Head Tube Angle6969.569.57070
Seat Tube Angle7373737373
Bottom Bracket Drop26.526.526.52727
Head Tube Length95100110120140
Fork Length529529529529529
Reach402420437453457
Stack593600610621640
Wheel Base11171131115111661176
Stand Over Height745768809847891
DOUBLE CHAMBER TECHNOLOGY
Via a special reinforcement rib (such as in the full-carbon forks of road bikes), MERIDA competently combines two different technological characteristics which seem to be completely contradictory at the first sight: Outstanding torsion-stiffness data for maximum handling quality and safety on the one hand, a certain damping flexibility on the other. In this effective way, MERIDA forks become equally safe and comfortable.
NANO MATRIX CARBON
Carbon bikes are often subject to considerable strain. To increase the quality of the used material, MERIDA utilizes this premium technology: The carbon mats are enriched with special nanoparticles which strengthen the matrix of the epoxy resin. In this way, the impact resistance of the final component construction can be increased successfully by up to 40 %. “Nano Matrix Carbon” refines all MERIDA high-end bikes of Model Year 2014.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked comfortably from the handlebar via remote lockout. An ideal feature especially for (racing) bikers who require super-fast switching between open and locked mode.
POST-MOUNT DISC
The friction-free alignment of the brake calliper is considerably eased by direct mounting of the post-mount calliper at the rear dropout. Adaptable to different brake disc sizes thanks to the utilization of differently dimensioned adapters.
M.O.R.E. SUSPENSION
The performance of fullsuspension MTB chassis changes with the frame size? Not at MERIDA – due to the “M.O.R.E Suspension” technology (“MERIDA Optimized Ride Engineering”)! Up to 120 mm travel, this concept marks all of our fullies designed as supported single-pivot constructions. Impressive result: Equally brilliant kinematics and drivetrain-neutrality in all frame sizes.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – Due to its technological characteristics, carbon provides designers and developers with many excellent possibilities which are not offered by other raw materials used for bike building (e. g. aluminium). The special surface structure is particularly fascinating – but what does happen inside the frame? MERIDA utilizes specific mould inserts which reduce the wrinkling considerably. Result: More stiffness and durability but less weight.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
Thru-axles at the front and/or rear wheel offer various advantages: besides their high torsional stiffness, they especially ensure easy wheel installation and also guarantee an always correct position of the brake rotor. Because in contrast to quick-release solutions, the position of the wheel is always 100 percent the same. MERIDA trusts in 12 mm thru-axles in the rear and 15 mm versions in the front.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


XC Race/MarathonMTB


Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. Team

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. XT

Ninety-Nine 9. XT

Ninety-Nine 9. 6000

Ninety-Nine 9. 6000

Ninety-Nine 9. 600

Ninety-Nine 9. 600

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine Team

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 9000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine 7000

Big.Nine 6000

Big.Nine 6000

Big.Nine Carbon XT

Big.Nine Carbon XT

Big.Nine 1000

Big.Nine 1000

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven Team

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 9000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven 7000

Big.Seven 6000

Big.Seven 6000

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven XT

Big.Seven 1000

Big.Seven 1000

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000

Ninety-Nine 9. 7000