Reacto Team-E

Farbe/ Couleurmatt Lampre Team
Grössen/ Tailles
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
Rahmen/ CadreREACTO CF4
Gabel/ FourcheReacto Carbon superlite-direct
Shimano Dura Ace Di2
ShiftersShimano Dura Ace Di2
Bremshebelattached
Bremsen/freinsShimano Dura Ace-direct
Rotor Flow noQ 52-36
Innenlagerattached
Kette/ ChaineShimano Dura Ace 11s
Naben/ Moyeuxattached
Felge/ JanteFulcrum Red Wind H50
Kassette/ Roue LibreShimano CS-9000-11 11-28
PneuContinental Grand Prix 4000S 23 KV
Vorbau/ PotenceFSA OS99 -6
Lenker/ CintreFSA K-Force compact OS
/ DirectionBig Conoid-insert carbon neck CF
SelleReacto Aero carbon SL Di2
Sattel/ SellePrologo new Nago EVO triax
PedaleNO
Modnum45303
Gewicht/Poids7.35 kg
Preis
Grössen/Tailles50cm52cm54cm56cm
Top Tube535545560575
Seat Tube500520540560
Chain Stays405405405405
Head Tube Angle72737373
Seat Tube Angle72-7572-7572-7572-75
Bottom Bracket Drop61616161
Head Tube Length124139159184
Fork Length366366366366
Reach379390400398
Stack527540559578
Wheel Base9789849941008
Stand Over Height829846863885
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
INTERNAL CLAMP
Designing high-end road bikes for a WorldTour squad is similar to the work of a Formula 1 team. You’re in it for the win, and even the most inconspicuous detail can finally result in decisive split seconds being lost. So the “Internal Clamp” of our WARP TT and REACTO is much more than just a technical exercise and visual treat: Our special seat-post clamping mechanism efficiently minimizes turbulences at the top end of the seat tube and thereby saves important power.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE
The special “NACA Fastback” tube profiles of our WARP TT and REACTO base on the evaluation of data which were collected during comprehensive wind-tunnel tests (with and without pilot simulations). 
Particularly at the down-tube, seat-tube, and seat-stay sections, the drop-shaped tube designs with their cropped rear ends prove to be optimal in aerodynamic respect. This way, the essential factors of stiffness and aerodynamics can be combined ideally.
FLIP FLOP HEAD
Of course, an aero bike has to offer best possible data in terms of aerodynamics. But at MERIDA, best possible adaptability ranges directly second. Because even superb wind-tunnel data can be useless if the pilot is not able to position her-/himself optimally on the bike and thereby produces an unnecessarily high air resistance. Thanks to the “Flip Flop” head for the saddle, the seating angles of our REACTO and WARP TT can be modified optimally.
S-FLEX
Aero road bikes are always hard and unforgiving? Not so at MERIDA! Thanks to our “S-Flex” technology, the REACTO shines with a seating comfort which is outstanding in this segment. With its elastomer window, the aerodynamically optimized seat post absorbs surface bumps very effectively. In this way, “S-Flex” saves the REACTO rider’s power reserves efficiently also over long cycling distances.
DI2 READY
Like WorldTour pro riders, more and more technology-loving road riders trust in Shimano’s electronic Di2 shifting system, which is characterized by high reliability and efficient, effortless operability. Bikes/frames with the symbol “Di2 Ready” are optimally prepared for the installation of this technology – especially with a battery mounting possibility below the chain stay or in the seat post.
CARBON FORK
Rigid carbon front fork, in case of some models realized as full-carbon version. MERIDA carbon forks delight with outstanding vibration damping as well as with superb braking and lateral stiffness. Reliable steering and braking performance in every situation.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – Due to its technological characteristics, carbon provides designers and developers with many excellent possibilities which are not offered by other raw materials used for bike building (e. g. aluminium). The special surface structure is particularly fascinating – but what does happen inside the frame? MERIDA utilizes specific mould inserts which reduce the wrinkling considerably. Result: More stiffness and durability but less weight.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Using nature as a role model, MERIDA refines the construction of different carbon components successfully with special bio flax fibres which impress particularly with one interesting feature: highly effective vibration damping. Like rigid carbon forks, the rearstays of road bikes or MTB hardtails turn into genuine comfort wonders when these natural fibres are woven into the per se torsion-resistant carbon matrix.
INTERNAL CABLE
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
NANO MATRIX CARBON
Carbon bikes are often subject to considerable strain. To increase the quality of the used material, MERIDA utilizes this premium technology: The carbon mats are enriched with special nanoparticles which strengthen the matrix of the epoxy resin. In this way, the impact resistance of the final component construction can be increased successfully by up to 40 %. “Nano Matrix Carbon” refines all MERIDA high-end bikes of Model Year 2014.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


RaceRoad


Reacto Team-E

Reacto Team-E

Reacto 7000

Reacto 7000

Reacto 5000

Reacto 5000

Reacto 400

Reacto 400

Scultura 9000-E (CH-Edition)

Scultura 9000-E (CH-Edition)

Scultura 7000-E

Scultura 7000-E

Scultura 5000

Scultura 5000

Scultura CF 905

Scultura CF 905

Scultura 4000 Juliet

Scultura 4000 Juliet

Scultura 4000

Scultura 4000

Scultura 9000

Scultura 9000

Scultura CF 907

Scultura CF 907