Juliet 100

Colorsmatt lite blue (white)
Frame Sizes
13.5"
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
FrameJULIET TFS
ForkSuntour XCM 100mm travel with lockout
DerailleurShimano M3000 / Alivio
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Brake LeverTektro Auriga
BrakesTektro Auriga hydraulic disc brakes - 180mm rotors
ChainwheelSuntour XCM 40-30-22
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainKMC X9
HubsAlloy quick release
RimMerida Big 7 Comp D
FreewheelShimano HG200 11-34
TiresMaxxis Ikon 2.1" Kevlar bead
SpokesBlack+White stainless
Handlebar StemMerida Comp oversize clamp - 15 degree
HandlebarMerida Comp oversize clamp - 660mm wide - 25mm rise
HeadsetEGG steel neck
Seat PostMerida Comp - 12mm lay back
SaddleJuliet Sport Pro
PedalComfort Alloy triple
Price
Frame Sizes13.5"15"17"18.5"20"
Top Tube550560575585595
Seat Tube343381432470508
Chain Stays430430430430430
Head Tube Angle69.569.5707070
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop6363636363
Head Tube Length95100105115125
Fork Length493493493493493
Reach384392405413420
Stack600605612621630
Wheel Base10511062107210831094
Stand Over Height603635686715744
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Aluminium is, based on its characteristics, like for example low weight, still a highly popular frame material. Through the mechanical shaping process TFS, modern, three dimensional shapes can be realised. The material used: Racelite 6061. Contrary to HFS (’Hydro Forming System’) we use TFS already on entry level frames to improve appearance and functionality.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Specifically designed brake disc dropout at aluminium frames with inte- grated mounting possibility for HEBIE rear stay kickstands. For optimum torsion stiffness also during tough braking – a perceptible safety plus!
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.
INTERNAL CABLE
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Besides top functionality, MERIDA frames also have to offer a convincing visual appearance. The second welding process during Smooth Welding evens the connecting welding seam – an elaborate concept for a brilliant look without compromises to stability.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked directly by moving a lever. This provides an optimum setup e. g. for rides on bumpy surfaces or for powerful sprints – not only during steeper uphill passages!

Dealer Search

Find your dealer

FRAME

6061 Double butted and Technoformed aluminium frame. 650b wheel specific.


LadyMountain Bikes


Juliet 10-V

Juliet 10-V

Juliet 20-MD

Juliet 20-MD

Juliet 40

Juliet 40

Juliet 100

Juliet 100

Juliet 300

Juliet 300