NINETY-SIX 600

Colormatt black (blue/lime)
Frame Sizes
S(27.5)
M(27.5)
M(29)
L(29)
XL(29)
FrameNINETY-SIX LITE
ForkRock Shox Recon Silver TK Air 15QR Tapered 100 remote
ShockRock Shox Monarch RL
Derailleur FrontShimano Deore sideswing
Derailleur RearShimano SLX SGS Shadow+
ShiftersShimano Deore
BrakesShimano M506 180 cen / Shimano M506 160 cen
ChainwheelShimano M627 29":36-22 / 27.5":38-34 (BB92)
ChainKMC X10
HubsFormula Centerlock-15 / Formula Centerlock-12
RimMerida Big Nine pro D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
TiresMaxxis Ikon 2.2 fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA pro OS -5
HandlebarMERIDA pro OS 720 Flat
HeadsetFSA ZS4/NO.55E
Seat PostMERIDA pro H SB0 31.6
SaddleMerida Sport Pro
PedalXC pro alloy
Weight13.36 kg
Frame SizesS(27.5)M(27.5)M(29)L(29)XL(29)
Top Tube560585590615640
Seat Tube420460460510560
Chain Stays435435445445445
Head Tube Angle6969707070
Seat Tube Angle757574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop2121404040
Head Tube Length100115100115130
Fork Length490490503503503
Reach411431429449468
Stack556570589603617
Wheel Base10981123112611511176
Stand Over Height750752768773776
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC
“Chain Stay Post Mount Disc” – this technology is the result of three findings. First, a brake mount positioned within the frame triangle optimally protects the brake from external influences. Second, the caliper is supported by the chain stay and is therefore able to distribute the occurring physical forces in an ideal way. Third, internally routed cables can reach the brake neatly from the chain stay.
RACE LINK
This is our rear suspension which we have optimized for Cross Country oriented riding and the modern world of 1x drivetrains. It is a single-pivot with linkage system, has a super light carbon rocker (only 80 grams) and allows for light, efficient rear ends whose kinematics totally eliminate pedal-bob when set up with 25% sag. Sensitive in the beginning, with a stable platform in the middle and progressive in the end – RACE LINK works masterfully in challenging uphills and downhills.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


Cross Country / MarathonFull Suspension


NINETY-SIX TEAM

NINETY-SIX TEAM

NINETY-SIX 9000-E

NINETY-SIX 9000-E

NINETY-SIX 7000

NINETY-SIX 7000

NINETY-SIX XT

NINETY-SIX XT

NINETY-SIX 6000

NINETY-SIX 6000

NINETY-SIX 800

NINETY-SIX 800

NINETY-SIX 600

NINETY-SIX 600