One-Sixty 7. 600

Colorgreen/black
Frame Sizes
S
M
L
XL
FrameONE-SIXTY
ForkSR Auron LO-RC 15QLC2 27.5 160 CTS
ShockRock Shox Monarch R plus
Derailleur FrontShimano Deore double
Derailleur RearShimano Deore Shadow+
ShiftersShimano Deore-i
BrakesShimano M506 203 cen / Shimano M506 180 cen
ChainwheelShimano M615 38-24
ChainKMC Z10-10s
HubsFormula Centerlock-15 / Formula Centerlock-12
RimDT Swiss 533D-27
FreewheelShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
TiresSchwalbe Hans Dampf 27 2.35 performance
Handlebar StemGravity LIGHT L:45
HandlebarMERIDA pro OS 740 R12
HeadsetNO.57/61BP
Seat PostKS SuperNatural SB0 31.6
SaddleMerida Sport 1
PedalDH Comp
Frame SizesSMLXL
Top Tube571604633660
Seat Tube380432482530
Chain Stays440440440440
Head Tube Angle66666666
Seat Tube Angle74747474
Bottom Bracket Drop7777
Head Tube Length110120135145
Fork Length552552552552
Reach400430455480
Stack597606620629
Wheel Base1143117712081237
Stand Over Height699707743778
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
External butted head-tube with huge dimensioned 1.5” lower head-set and matching taper-steerer fork.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
12mm thru-axle with 142 drop-out width: Increased stiffness and perfect disc-rotor position, no tools required for wheel disassembling.
DOWN TUBE EXIT
Due to a large cable exit in the down tube, “Down Tube Exit” additionally puts an end to awkward handling of internally routed cables.
DOUBLE STOP 
Rear suspension often causes problems with the rear shifting cable (e.g. formation of loops, abrasion/friction, undesired shifting) which are caused by movement during compression. Thanks to a double break via special sleeves (“Double Stop”), MERIDA keeps the defined cable length constant.
VPK
MERIDA’s in-house “Virtual Pivot Kinematics” is a suspension chassis with a virtual pivot point. You will find VPK in the mountain bike models ONE-FORTY and ONE-SIXTY where it ensures that the bikes of the 145 and 160 and travel category combine outstanding small bump sensitivity, big hit capability and convincing drivetrain and braking neutrality in every imaginable situation.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
POST-MOUNT DISC
Direct assembling of the disc-caliper at the frame’s rear drop-out – simplified adjustment of the caliper.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


EnduroFull Suspension


One-Sixty 7. 900

One-Sixty 7. 900

One-Sixty 7. 700

One-Sixty 7. 700

One-Sixty 7. 600

One-Sixty 7. 600