BIG.NINE 20-MD

Colormatt black (green)
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
23"
FrameBIG.NINE LITE
ForkSR 29 XCM HLO 100
Derailleur FrontShimano M190
Derailleur RearShimano Acera-X 8
ShiftersShimano EZ fire / Shimano EZ fire 8
Brake Leverattached
BrakesPromax MTD Mechanical 160
ChainwheelShimano M131 42-34-24 CG
Chainguardattached
ChainChain 8s
HubsAlloy Disc / Alloy Disc cassette
RimMerida Big Nine D
FreewheelSunrace CS8 11-32
TiresMerida 29 2.2
Spokesstainless silver
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 6
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 680 R15
HeadsetEGG steel-B
Seat PostMERIDA speed 27.2
SaddleMerida Sport 5
PedalXC Alloy
Weight14.40 kg
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"23"
Top Tube580600620642650
Seat Tube380445483532584
Chain Stays440440440440440
Head Tube Angle707070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7272727272
Bottom Bracket Drop6060606060
Head Tube Length95110110120140
Fork Length506506506506506
Reach396412431450452
Stack609623625635654
Wheel Base10811101111611381147
Stand Over Height692765798838881
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


29" HardtailsHardtails


BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE XT

BIG.NINE XT

BIG.NINE 1000

BIG.NINE 1000

BIG.NINE 900

BIG.NINE 900

BIG.NINE 800

BIG.NINE 800

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE TEAM ISSUE

BIG.NINE TEAM ISSUE

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 70

BIG.NINE 70

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 40-MD

BIG.NINE 40-MD

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-MD

BIG.NINE 20-MD