• BIG.NINE 40-D [Gent]
  • BIG.NINE 40-D [Gent]


BIG.NINE 40-D

Colormatt black (grey)
Frame Sizes
15"
17"
19"
21"
23"
FrameBIG.NINE SPEED
ForkSR 29 XCM HLO 100
Derailleur FrontShimano M370
Derailleur RearShimano Altus 9
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
BrakesTektro Auriga hydraulic 160
ChainwheelSR XCM 44-32-22 CG (BSA)
ChainKMC X9
HubsAlloy Disc / Alloy Disc cassette
RimMerida Big Nine D
FreewheelSunrace CS-9S 11-32
TiresMerida 29 2.2
Spokesstainless silver
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 6
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 680 R15
HeadsetFSA No.10
Seat PostMERIDA speed 27.2
SaddleMerida Sport 5
PedalXC Alloy
Weight14.40 kg
Frame Sizes15"17"19"21"23"
Top Tube560580600620640
Seat Tube380445483532584
Chain Stays445445445445445
Head Tube Angle707070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7272727272
Bottom Bracket Drop6060606060
Head Tube Length100110120130140
Fork Length506506506506506
Reach373392400413427
Stack614623635644654
Wheel Base10661087110111211142
Stand Over Height698755789829869
LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a lever, being located directly at the fork-crown or shock.
RACELITE 6061 ALUMINUM
ATTS down-tube with MERIDA-typical Shotgun shape.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


29" HardtailsHardtails


BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE XT

BIG.NINE XT

BIG.NINE 1000

BIG.NINE 1000

BIG.NINE 900

BIG.NINE 900

BIG.NINE 800

BIG.NINE 800

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE TEAM ISSUE

BIG.NINE TEAM ISSUE

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 70

BIG.NINE 70

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 40-MD

BIG.NINE 40-MD

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-MD

BIG.NINE 20-MD