Juliet 7. XT-Edition

Colormatt black (dark grey)
Frame Sizes
13.5"
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
FrameJULIET LITE
ForkRock Shox 30Gold TK27 100 poploc
Derailleur FrontShimano XT triple
Derailleur RearShimano XT Shadow
ShiftersShimano XT-i
Brake Leverattached
BrakesShimano M506 180 cen / Shimano M506 160 cen
ChainwheelShimano XT 40-30-22
Bbsetattached
ChainKMC Z10-10s
HubsFormula Centerlock / Formula Centerlock cassette
RimMerida Big 7 Pro D
FreewheelShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
TiresMerida RACE lite 27.5 2.1 fold
Handlebar StemMERIDA pro OS 5 lady
HandlebarMERIDA pro OS 660 R12 lady
HeadsetConoid semi neck
Seat PostMERIDA pro H SB15 31.6
SaddleJuliet Sport
PedalComfort Alloy triple
Frame Sizes13.5"15"17"18.5"20"
Top Tube550560575585595
Seat Tube343381432470508
Chain Stays430430430430430
Head Tube Angle70.570.5717171
Seat Tube Angle73.573.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop5353535353
Head Tube Length95100105115125
Fork Length490490490490490
Reach375384391398405
Stack590595602611621
Wheel Base10371047105110611072
Stand Over Height623657699731759
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Disc-dropout with integrated 2-bolt direct-mount for HEBIE rear-frame kick-stand.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Smoothened welding line by using specific welding technology - improved outlook, without any weakening of the welding structure.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA's Top-Alloy made of 6066 high-strength aluminum, with triple butted walls.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
Through an delicate, hydraulic forced forming process 3-dimensional shaped tubes made of Prolite 66
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
Device to lock the suspension (fork and/or rear-shock) through switching a cable actuated lever, being mounted at the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


LadyHardtails


Juliet 7. XT-Edition

Juliet 7. XT-Edition

Juliet 6. 40-D

Juliet 6. 40-D

Juliet 7. Team Issue

Juliet 7. Team Issue

Juliet 6. 40-MD

Juliet 6. 40-MD

Juliet 7. 500

Juliet 7. 500

Juliet 6. 40-V

Juliet 6. 40-V

Juliet 7. 300

Juliet 7. 300

Juliet 6. 20-D

Juliet 6. 20-D

Juliet 7. 100

Juliet 7. 100

Juliet 6. 20-MD

Juliet 6. 20-MD

Juliet 7. 40-D

Juliet 7. 40-D

Juliet 6. 20-V

Juliet 6. 20-V

Juliet 7. 40-MD

Juliet 7. 40-MD

Juliet 6. 15-MD

Juliet 6. 15-MD

Juliet 6. 15-V

Juliet 6. 15-V

Juliet 6. 10-V

Juliet 6. 10-V