SCULTURA SUPERLITE LTD

Colormatt black (white)
Frame Sizes
44cm
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
FrameSCULTURA CF5
ForkScultura CF5 2016
Derailleur FrontSram Red 22
Derailleur RearSram Red 22 (sc)
ShiftersSram Red 22
Brake LeverSram Red
BrakesSram Red / Shimano Dura Ace
ChainKMC X11SL
TiresTufo Elite Jet
Handlebar StemAX Lightness RIGID 6
HandlebarAX Lightness 4200 Ergo
HeadsetFSA light-weight
Seat PostAX Lightness DAEDALUS
SaddleAX Lightness Leaf
Weight4.52 kg
Frame Sizes44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube510520535545560575590
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays400400400400400400400
Head Tube Angle7171,572,573,573,573,574
Seat Tube Angle74,574,5747473,57373
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666666666
Head Tube Length105115125140155170190
Fork Length370370370370370370370
Reach371377383388394399408
Stack500512524543557571592
Wheel Base9639639669729829911001
Stand Over Height691718744764779798825
NANO MATRIX CARBON
NANO-particles reinforce the epoxy-based matrix structure - for up to 40% improved hit-resitance.
INTERNAL CABLE
Brake or shifting-cables routed internally through the frame’s tubes. Clean and improved outlook, wi
FLEX-STAY
Special shaped seat- and/or chain-stays improve vibration-damping and create noticeable comfort.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Maximum comfort even at the rigid rear stays and forks of MTB hardtails or carbon road machines: Additional flax fibres in the carbon structure of the seat and/or chain stays and/or fork blades reduce high-frequency vibrations.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – through three dimensional shaped silicone inserts, which will be removed after the manufacturing process, the internal surface of the carbon monocoque gets significantly improved. Less wrinkles create higher stiffness and improve durability.
CARBON FORK
Front fork made of carbon composite material; at some models 100% made of carbon composite.
DI2 READY
Like WorldTour pro riders, more and more technology-loving road riders trust in Shimano’s electronic Di2 shifting system, which is characterized by high reliability and efficient, effortless operability. Bikes/frames with the symbol “Di2 Ready” are optimally prepared for the installation of this technology – especially with a battery mounting possibility below the chain stay or in the seat post.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.

MORE HISTORY

MERIDA in motion: For 25 years now, our brand is a synonym for building bicycles with true passion. Check the info. ... more

 


Road RaceRoad & Fitness


REACTO TEAM-E

REACTO TEAM-E

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA 9000

SCULTURA 9000

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA SUPERLITE LTD

SCULTURA SUPERLITE LTD

REACTO DA LTD

REACTO DA LTD

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 6000

REACTO 7000-E

REACTO 7000-E

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 5000

REACTO 6000

REACTO 6000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 4000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 5000

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

REACTO 4000

REACTO 4000

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA 500

REACTO 500

REACTO 500

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 400

REACTO 400

REACTO 400

SCULTURA 300

SCULTURA 300

REACTO 300

REACTO 300

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 100