E-Spresso Sport 410

Couleurmatt black (green)
Tailles De Cadre
46cm
51cm
56cm
61cm
CadreE-SPRESSO SPORT
FourcheSR Suntour NCX-D RL Air tapered, 63 mm
Dérailleur ArrièreShimano Deore XT
ShiftersShimano Deore XT Rapidfire
Levier FreinShimano M445
BrakesShimano M447 180 mm / Shimano M447 160 mm
ManivelleFSA Metropolis AL-8 ISIS, 17 Z.
CarterCurana H2 open
ChaineKMC X-10E
HubsShimano Deore XT
JantesMerida Comp D
Roue LibreShimano CS-HG-81 10s, 11-36 Z.
PneusSchwalbe Energizer Plus Perf. Line 40-622
RayonsDT Swiss
PotenceMerida Comp 17
GuidonMerida Riser Pro OS, 640 mm
DirectionFSA No.55E/BB-410SL
Tige De SelleX-Mission Comp, 31.6 mm
SelleMerida Cross Sport
PédalesVP-515A
Modnum45926
BellMini
CarrierRacktime Standit
FenderCurana H2, 55 mm
Light FrontTrelock Bike-i duo 35 Lux, 6V DC
Light RearB&M Toplight Flat S Plus, 6V DC
KickstandProcraft Kick II
LockAbus Amparo 4850 LH NKR
ComputerBosch Intuvia
MotorBosch Performance Line
BatteryBosch PowerPack Std. 400Wh
Poids25.10 kg
Prix
TAILLES DE CADRE46cm51cm56cm61cm
Top Tube575585605625
Seat Tube460510560610
Chain Stays465465465465
Head Tube Angle717171.572
Seat Tube Angle73737373
Bottom Bracket Drop70707070
Head Tube Length140140160200
fourche460460460460
Reach383393407414
Stack627627648689
Wheel Base1082109211071123
Stand Over Height755799843890
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
INTERNAL CABLE
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Besides top functionality, MERIDA frames also have to offer a convincing visual appearance. The second welding process during Smooth Welding evens the connecting welding seam – an elaborate concept for a brilliant look without compromises to stability.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA’s premium alloy represents extremely durable and light aluminium of high-end quality. Triple-butted wall thicknesses result not only in exciting frame designs: First of all, they offer an optimum Stiffness-to-Weight (STW) ratio.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
The mechanical TFS process works from the outside to the inside. In contrast, the complex Hydroforming concept shapes the frame by pushing hot oil under hydraulic high pressure from the inside to the outside. Material: Prolite 66 aluminium.
POST-MOUNT DISC
The friction-free alignment of the brake calliper is considerably eased by direct mounting of the post-mount calliper at the rear dropout. Adaptable to different brake disc sizes thanks to the utilization of differently dimensioned adapters.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked comfortably from the handlebar via remote lockout. An ideal feature especially for (racing) bikers who require super-fast switching between open and locked mode.

SportE-Bikes


E-Spresso Sport 410 DX

E-Spresso Sport 410 DX

E-Spresso Sport 410

E-Spresso Sport 410

E-Spresso Sport 409

E-Spresso Sport 409