Ride CF 97

색상black-Lampre fuchsia
프레임 사이즈
47cm
50cm
52cm
54cm
56cm
59cm
FrameRide Carbon Pro-E
무게7.20 kg
프레임 사이즈47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube518530540550565580
Seat Tube470500520540560590
Chain Stays410410410413413413
Head Tube Angle71.57272.5737373.5
Seat Tube Angle747473.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop686868686868
Head Tube Length130135 155 172 195 220
Fork Length374374374374374374
Reach366376375381382389
Stack581537558576598624
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
CARBON FORK
Rigid carbon front fork, in case of some models realized as full-carbon version. MERIDA carbon forks delight with outstanding vibration damping as well as with superb braking and lateral stiffness. Reliable steering and braking performance in every situation.
AWS
Anti Wrinkle System – Due to its technological characteristics, carbon provides designers and developers with many excellent possibilities which are not offered by other raw materials used for bike building (e. g. aluminium). The special surface structure is particularly fascinating – but what does happen inside the frame? MERIDA utilizes specific mould inserts which reduce the wrinkling considerably. Result: More stiffness and durability but less weight.
BIO FIBER DAMPING COMPOUND
Using nature as a role model, MERIDA refines the construction of different carbon components successfully with special bio flax fibres which impress particularly with one interesting feature: highly effective vibration damping. Like rigid carbon forks, the rearstays of road bikes or MTB hardtails turn into genuine comfort wonders when these natural fibres are woven into the per se torsion-resistant carbon matrix.
FLEX-STAY
Road bikes and MTB hardtails lack a suspension system at the rear. In this way, they do not only reach their low weight but turn each pilot-provided watt into propulsion. Yet a rigid rearstay transmits any shocks directly to the rider as well – this affects the athlete’s performance potential. But not in the case of our “Flex Stay” seat and chain stays: Their special design absorbs surface bumps and reduces occurring vibrations.
INTERNAL CABLE
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
NANO MATRIX CARBON
Carbon bikes are often subject to considerable strain. To increase the quality of the used material, MERIDA utilizes this premium technology: The carbon mats are enriched with special nanoparticles which strengthen the matrix of the epoxy resin. In this way, the impact resistance of the final component construction can be increased successfully by up to 40 %. “Nano Matrix Carbon” refines all MERIDA high-end bikes of Model Year 2014.
DOUBLE CHAMBER TECHNOLOGY
Via a special reinforcement rib (such as in the full-carbon forks of road bikes), MERIDA competently combines two different technological characteristics which seem to be completely contradictory at the first sight: Outstanding torsion-stiffness data for maximum handling quality and safety on the one hand, a certain damping flexibility on the other. In this effective way, MERIDA forks become equally safe and comfortable.

투어로드


Ride 88

Ride 88

Ride 88-24

Ride 88-24

Ride 90

Ride 90

Ride Juliet 91

Ride Juliet 91

Ride 91

Ride 91

Ride 93

Ride 93

Ride 93-30

Ride 93-30

Ride Juliet 94

Ride Juliet 94

Ride 94

Ride 94

Ride CF 93

Ride CF 93

Ride CF 94

Ride CF 94

Ride CF Juliet 95

Ride CF Juliet 95

Ride CF 95

Ride CF 95

Ride CF 95-E

Ride CF 95-E

Ride CF 97

Ride CF 97

Ride CF 97-CE

Ride CF 97-CE

Ride CF Team

Ride CF Team