• eBIG.TOUR SEVEN 300 EQ [Herren]
  • eBIG.TOUR SEVEN 300 EQ [Herren]


eBIG.TOUR SEVEN 300 EQ

Farbengelb
Rahmengrößen
S(27.5)
M(27.5)
M(29)
L(29)
XL(29)
RahmeneBIG.TOUR (STePS)
GabelSuntour Raidon-XC-LOR 100
SchaltwerkShimano Alivio Shadow
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Bremshebelattached
BrakesShimano M315
KurbelgarniturShimano 38 DCG
KetteKMC X9
HubsShimano M4050 cen
FelgeMERIDA Big Comp CC
KassetteShimano CS-HG200-9 11-34
ReifenContinental Double Fighter 2.0
SpeichenBlack stainless
LightsHerrmans H-Flow / Hermans H-Trace
VorbauMERIDA Comp OS +6
LenkerMERIDA comp OS 700 R12
SattelstützeMERIDA comp SB12 30.9
SattelMERIDA Sport 5
PedaleXC pro alloy
BatterieShimano E6010 418Wh
CarrierAlloy
ComputerShimano Cyclo display SC-E6010
MotorShimano [E6001]
FenderSunnywheel
KickstandStylo HV Urban
Preis
RahmengrößenS(27.5)M(27.5)M(29)L(29)XL(29)
Top Tube560580580600620
Seat Tube410440440480520
Chain Stays450450470470470
Head Tube Angle696969.569.569.5
Seat Tube Angle72.572.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop5050707070
Head Tube Length135145135145155
Fork Length487487506506506
Reach372389374397414
Stack620625654664673
Wheel Base10811102111211331154
Stand Over Height683701703734765
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2017
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
C-MOUNT 2017
A bike can be so much: Leisure partner, sports equipment, simple way of transport…and all these have in common that you might need to carry something. Let it be the briefcase on the way to the office, the daily shop or maybe even your kids on a suitable child seat. The requirement for all of these is a rear rack - MERIDA bikes with a ‘C-Mount’ have fittings for a rear carrier (some of our models require model specific rear carriers) already integrated, making adding one super fast and simple.
F-MOUNT 2017
The nicer the weather the more fun you have riding your bike and vice versa. This simple formula stays true till a nice looking and technically well functioning solution for integrating mud guards on your bike is found. MERIDA bikes with ‘F-Mount’ have fittings for mud guards (some of our models require model specific mud guards) already integrated, making adding them super fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT 2017
Specifically designed brake disc dropout at aluminium frames with inte- grated mounting possibility for HEBIE rear stay kickstands. For optimum torsion stiffness also during tough braking – a perceptible safety plus!
INTERNAL CABLE 2017
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
SMOOTH-WELDING 2017
Besides top functionality, MERIDA frames also have to offer a convincing visual appearance. The second welding process during Smooth Welding evens the connecting welding seam – an elaborate concept for a brilliant look without compromises to stability.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM 2017
MERIDA’s premium alloy represents extremely durable and light aluminium of high-end quality. Triple-butted wall thicknesses result not only in exciting frame designs: First of all, they offer an optimum Stiffness-to-Weight (STW) ratio.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM 2017
The mechanical TFS process works from the outside to the inside. In contrast, the complex Hydroforming concept shapes the frame by pushing hot oil under hydraulic high pressure from the inside to the outside. Material: Prolite 66 aluminium.
POST-MOUNT DISC 2017
The friction-free alignment of the brake calliper is considerably eased by direct mounting of the post-mount calliper at the rear dropout. Adaptable to different brake disc sizes thanks to the utilization of differently dimensioned adapters.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT 2017
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked comfortably from the handlebar via remote lockout. An ideal feature especially for (racing) bikers who require super-fast switching between open and locked mode.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


ACTIVE HARDTAILSE-BIKES


eBIG.TOUR 7.500

eBIG.TOUR 7.500

eBIG.TOUR 9.500

eBIG.TOUR 9.500

eBIG.TOUR SEVEN 300 EQ

eBIG.TOUR SEVEN 300 EQ

eBIG.TOUR 7.300

eBIG.TOUR 7.300

eBIG.TOUR 9.300

eBIG.TOUR 9.300