Matts 20-V EQ

Farbeschwarz/weiß
Grössen
14.5"
16"
18"
20"
22"
RahmenMATTS TFS
GabelRST GILA ML 100
SchaltwerkShimano Acera-X
ShiftersShimano EF50-3 / Shimano EF50-8
BremshebelV-Brake Linear
KurbelgarniturShimano M131 42-34-24 CG
InnenlagerCartridge Bearing
KetteShimano CN-HG40
Felge/ JanteMERIDA Matts V-Black/NC
KassetteShimano CS-HG30-8 11-32
Speichen/ RayonsSteel CP
VorbauX-Mission Speed
LenkerX-Mission Comp
SteuersatzA-Head OS
SattelstützeX-Mission Speed
SattelX-Mission Cross Comfort
PedaleXC Steel
Modnum42247 / 45204
Gewicht13.10 kg
Preis
Grössen14.5"16"18"20"22"
Top Tube550570590605615
Seat Tube368407457508559
Chain Stays420420420420420
Head Tube Angle70.570.570.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle7573.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop4040404040
Head Tube Length120125135145155
Fork Length470470470470470
Reach394396413419427
Stack584588598607617
Wheel Base10451048107010791089
Stand Over Height678706751788827
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Aluminium is, based on its characteristics, like for example low weight, still a highly popular frame material. Through the mechanical shaping process TFS, modern, three dimensional shapes can be realised. The material used: Racelite 6061. Contrary to HFS (’Hydro Forming System’) we use TFS already on entry level frames to improve appearance and functionality.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Specifically designed brake disc dropout at aluminium frames with inte- grated mounting possibility for HEBIE rear stay kickstands. For optimum torsion stiffness also during tough braking – a perceptible safety plus!
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked directly by moving a lever. This provides an optimum setup e. g. for rides on bumpy surfaces or for powerful sprints – not only during steeper uphill passages!

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


KidsYouth


Matts J24 Team

Matts J24 Team

Matts J16

Matts J16

Matts J12

Matts J12

Matts J24 Race

Matts J24 Race

Matts J20

Matts J20

Matts J20 Race

Matts J20 Race

Dakar 612 Walk

Dakar 612 Walk

Matts 20-V EQ

Matts 20-V EQ

Matts J24

Matts J24

Dakar 620

Dakar 620