BIG.SEVEN 20-D

Colorsmatt black (green)
Frame Sizes
XS
S
M
L
FrameBIG.SEVEN SPEED
ForkSuntour XCM 100mm travel with lockout
DerailleurShimano Acera-X
ShiftersShimano EF505 24 speed EZ-fire shifters
Brake LeverShimano EF505
BrakesShimano EF505 hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm centerlock rotors
ChainwheelShimano TY301 42-34-24 with chainguard
ChainKMC M700
HubsShimano TX505 32 hole quick release with centerlock
RimMERIDA aluminium, 32 hole for disc brakes
FreewheelSunrace CSM668, 8 speed, 11-32 teeth
TiresMERIDA K1080 27.5" *2.2" wire bead 30tpi
SpokesBlack steel
Handlebar StemMERIDA Speed Oversize clamp 7 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Speed Oversize clamp 690mm wide 15mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA 2211
Seat PostMERIDA Speed 27.2mm
SaddleMERIDA Sport comfort
PedalVP VPE-891
Weight15.00 kg
Frame SizesXSSML
Top Tube550560575585
Seat Tube343381432470
Chain Stays430430430430
Head Tube Angle707070.570.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop53535353
Head Tube Length100105115125
Fork Length490490490490
Reach374383389396
Stack593598609619
Wheel Base1042105310571068
Stand Over Height650686731764
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM 2018
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM 2018
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with a metal internal core.
LOCK-OUT 2018
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.
F-MOUNT 2018
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT 2018
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT 2018
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.

27.5'' Big SevenHardtail


BIG.SEVEN 6000

BIG.SEVEN 6000

BIG.SEVEN 3000

BIG.SEVEN 3000

BIG.SEVEN LIMITED

BIG.SEVEN LIMITED

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 80

BIG.SEVEN 80

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 6000

BIG.SEVEN 6000

BIG.SEVEN 3000

BIG.SEVEN 3000

BIG.SEVEN LIMITED

BIG.SEVEN LIMITED

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 80

BIG.SEVEN 80

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D