SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET

Colorsmatt dark grey (teal)
Frame Sizes
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
FrameSCULTURA DISC CF2 JULIET
ForkPro full carbon tapered fork with 12mm through axle and disc mounts
DerailleurShimano 105
ShiftersShimano RS505 disc, 22 speed
Brake LeverShimano 105
BrakesShimano RS505 hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm rotors
ChainwheelShimano 105 50-34 teeth
ChainKMC X11-1
HubsSealed bearing, centerlock, 12mm through axles
RimMERIDA Expert SL - 22mm profile, 17mm inner width, Disc only
FreewheelShimano CS-5800, 11 speed, 11-28
TiresContinental Ultra Sport II 28c folding
SpokesDouble Butted Black stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert, 3d forged, 6061 aluminium, Oversize clamp, -5 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Expert double butted 6061 aluminium compact drop, oversize clamp
HeadsetMERIDA M2331
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Comp 15mm, 27.2mm offset
SaddleFemale specific Juliet Sport
PedalNot included
Weight8.41 kg
Frame SizesXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)
Top Tube515520530545
Seat Tube440470500520
Chain Stays408408408408
Head Tube Angle71717273
Seat Tube Angle7574.57474
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666
Head Tube Length120130140150
Fork Length374374374374
Reach367373375386
Stack519529542555
Wheel Base982983979985
Stand Over Height699717747766
NANO MATRIX CARBON 2018
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS 2018
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE 2018
The aerodynamics are based around a NACA0028 teardrop profile (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics) which is truncated. Air moves around the tube as though the missing rear section of the teardrop were still there, saving weight by using less material.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
DISC COOLER 2018
A forged aluminium component under the front and rear caliper allowing heat to dissipate through CNC-milled cooling fins. Tests show that temperatures are reduced by around 35% and cooling times are shortened, optimising the performance of the brake.
12-142 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
12-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

RoadLadies


SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA DISC 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 4000 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 400 JULIET

SCULTURA 100 JULIET

SCULTURA 100 JULIET