• BIG.NINE 20-MD [Gent]
  • BIG.NINE 20-MD [Gent]


BIG.NINE 20-MD

Colorblack
Frame Sizes
S
M
L
XL
XXL
FrameBIG.NINE SPEED
ForkSuntour XCM HLO, Coil, 100mm suspension travel, Lockout
Derailleur FrontShimano FD-TY700
Derailleur RearShimano RD-M360
ShiftersShimano ST-EF500
Brake LeverShimano ST-EF500
BrakesPromax MTD-3.0 disc
ChainwheelShimano TY301, 42-34-24 teeth
Chainguardattached
ChainKMC M700
HubsShimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
RimMERIDA CC, 17mm inner width,
FreewheelSunrace CSM668, 11-32 teeth, 8 speed
TiresMERIDA K1080, 29x2.2", wire
SpokesBlack steel
Handlebar StemMERIDA CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA CC, 690mm width, 15mm rise
HeadsetFSA NO.10
Seat PostMERIDA CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Sport comfort
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight14.68 kg
Frame SizesSMLXLXXL
Top Tube (TT)558579599619640
Seat Tube (ST)382448486532583
Chain Stays (CS)450450450450450
Head Tube Angle (HTA)707070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA)73.573.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD)6060606060
Head Tube (HT)100110120130140
Fork Length (FO)506506506506506
Reach (R)375392408425442
Stack (S)614623635644654
Wheel Base (WB)10711092110611261147
Stand Over Height (SH)698755789829869
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with an internal metal core.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


XC/MarathonHardtails


BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE XT

BIG.NINE XT

BIG.NINE 5000

BIG.NINE 5000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 3000

BIG.NINE 3000

BIG.NINE 700

BIG.NINE 700

BIG.NINE NX-EDITION

BIG.NINE NX-EDITION

BIG.NINE LIMITED

BIG.NINE LIMITED

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.SEVEN XT-EDITION

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.SEVEN 600

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.SEVEN 500

BIG.NINE 400

BIG.NINE 400

BIG.SEVEN 400

BIG.SEVEN 400

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.NINE 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.SEVEN 300

BIG.NINE 200

BIG.NINE 200

BIG.SEVEN 200

BIG.SEVEN 200

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.NINE 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.SEVEN 100

BIG.NINE 80-D

BIG.NINE 80-D

BIG.SEVEN 80-D

BIG.SEVEN 80-D

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.NINE 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.SEVEN 40-D

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.SEVEN 20-D

BIG.NINE 20-MD

BIG.NINE 20-MD

BIG.SEVEN 20-MD

BIG.SEVEN 20-MD