SCULTURA TEAM

Frame Sizes
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameSCULTURA CF4
ForkSCULTURA CF4
Derailleur FrontShimano Dura Ace Di2
Derailleur RearShimano Dura Ace Di2, SS
ShiftersShimano Dura Ace Di2
Brake LeverShimano Dura Ace
BrakesShimano Dura Ace C BR-9100
ChainwheelShimano Dura Ace, 52-36 teeth
ChainKMC X11SL DLC
RimFulcrum Racing Speed 40C, 100x9mm width front hub, 130x9mm width rear hub, 17mm inner width, 40mm height
FreewheelShimano CS-9100, 11-28 teeth, 11 speed
TiresContinental Grand Prix 4000S, 700x25, fold
Spokesattached
Handlebar StemFSA OS99, 31.8mm diameter, -6° stem angle
HandlebarFSA K-Force Compact
HeadsetFSA NO.44/CF neck, 2191023107
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Team S-Flex, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddlePrologo Nago Evo CPC
Weight6.44 kg
Frame SizesXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube (TT)510520535545560575590
Seat Tube (ST)440470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS)400400400400400400400
Head Tube Angle (HTA)7171,572,573,573,573,574
Seat Tube Angle (STA)74,574,5747473,57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD)66666666666666
Head Tube (HT)105115125140155170190
Fork Length (FO)370370370370370370370
Reach (R)371377383388394399408
Stack (S)500512524543557571592
Wheel Base (WB)9639699719729829911001
Stand Over Height (SH)691718744764779798825
NANO MATRIX CARBON
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
CARBON FORK
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE
The aerodynamics are based around a NACA0028 teardrop profile (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics) which is truncated. Air moves around the tube as though the missing rear section of the teardrop were still there, saving weight by using less material.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
S-FLEX
Patent pending design. Carbon is good at absorbing vibration but to increase comfort we shape the seat posts using our exclusive S-Flex design.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Road RaceRoad - Fitness - Gravel


SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA DISC 8000-E

SCULTURA DISC 8000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA LIMITED

SCULTURA LIMITED

SCULTURA DISC 6000

SCULTURA DISC 6000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA DISC 4000

SCULTURA DISC 4000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA DISC 500

SCULTURA DISC 500

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 300

SCULTURA 300

SCULTURA DISC 200

SCULTURA DISC 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 100