CROSSWAY URBAN XT-EDITION LADY

Colormatt black (black/gold)
Frame Sizes
XS(42)
S(46)
M(50)
L(54)
XL(57)
FrameCROSSWAY URBAN TFS LADY
ForkFull carbon tapered fork with 15mm bolt through axle
Derailleur FrontShimano XT
Derailleur RearShimano XT shadow
ShiftersShimano XT 20 speed rapid fire shifters
Brake LeverShimano M500
BrakesShimano M500 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotors
ChainwheelShimano XT 38-26 teeth
ChainKMC X10
HubsAlloy hubs (front with 15mm bolt through) allen key security fixing and centerlock
RimMERIDA Urban
FreewheelShimano CS-HG500, 10 speed, 11-34 teeth
TiresMaxxis Overdrive 35c with kevlar puncture protection and reflective strip
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert, 3d forged, 6061 aluminium, Oversize clamp, 17 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Comp 660mm wide 25mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA M2339
Seat PostMERIDA Comp, 12mm, 27.2mm offset
SaddleCrossway comfort
PedalVP, VPE-891
BellYWS-Alloy
FenderMERIDA 50 F15
KickstandK-Mount kickstand
Weight11.59 kg
Frame SizesXS(42)S(46)M(50)L(54)XL(57)
Top Tube575575585600615
Seat Tube390430470510540
Chain Stays450450450450450
Head Tube Angle71717171.572
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.57372
Bottom Bracket Drop7070707070
Head Tube Length160165170175180
Fork Length395395395395395
Reach403402410418431
Stack580585590596603
Wheel Base10711071108110861096
Stand Over Height586588590589592
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM 2018
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM 2018
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with a metal internal core.
SMOOTH WELDING 2018
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance you will be convinced it is carbon.
POST-MOUNT DISC 2018
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
15-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


CityTrekking - City


CROSSWAY URBAN XT-EDITION

CROSSWAY URBAN XT-EDITION

CROSSWAY URBAN XT-EDITION LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN XT-EDITION LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 500

CROSSWAY URBAN 500

CROSSWAY URBAN 500 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 500 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 300

CROSSWAY URBAN 300

CROSSWAY URBAN 300 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 300 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 100

CROSSWAY URBAN 100

CROSSWAY URBAN 100 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 100 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 40-D

CROSSWAY URBAN 40-D

CROSSWAY URBAN 40-D LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 40-D LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 20-D

CROSSWAY URBAN 20-D

CROSSWAY URBAN 20-D LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 20-D LADY