JULIET 7. 80-D

Frame Sizes
XS
S
M
L
FrameJULIET SPEED 7.
ForkSuntour XCR32 RL-R, Coil, 100mm suspension travel, Remote lockout
Derailleur FrontShimano Deore
Derailleur RearShimano XT
ShiftersShimano Deore / Shimano Deore
Brake LeverShimano MT-200
BrakesShimano MT-200
ChainwheelShimano FC-MT500, 40-30-22 teeth
ChainKMC X10
HubsShimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock / Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
RimMERIDA CC, 17mm inner width,
FreewheelShimano HG50, 11-36 teeth, 10 speed
TiresMERIDA K1080, 27.5x2.1", wire
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA CC, 31.8mm diameter, 17° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA CC, 640mm width, 25mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA M44PSE neck, 2191026757
Seat PostMERIDA CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddleMERIDA Juliet Sport
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight13.88 kg
Frame SizesXSSML
Top Tube (TT)536546561571
Seat Tube (ST)343381432470
Chain Stays (CS)430430430430
Head Tube Angle (HTA)69.569.57070
Seat Tube Angle (STA)74.574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD)65656565
Head Tube (HT)95100110120
Fork Length (FO)493493493493
Reach (R)372380392399
Stack (S)602607618628
Wheel Base (WB)1039105010601071
Stand Over Height (SH)582612664694
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
F-MOUNT
‘F-Mount’ equipped bikes have integrated fittings for mud guards (some bikes require model specific mud guards), making fitting fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTBWomen


ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION JULIET

ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION JULIET

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. 600

JULIET 7. 600

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 80-D

JULIET 7. 80-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 6. 20-MD

JULIET 6. 20-MD

JULIET 6. 20-V

JULIET 6. 20-V

JULIET 6. 10-V

JULIET 6. 10-V