CROSSWAY URBAN 100 LADY

Colorsmusta (valko)
Frame Sizes
42cm
46cm
50cm
54cm
57cm
FrameCROSSWAY URBAN TFS LADY
ForkUrban BC Rigid Alloy straight disc
Derailleur FrontShimano M3000
Derailleur RearShimano Alivio
ShiftersShimano Altus rapidfire
Brake LeverShimano M315
BrakesShimano M315 160 cen
ChainwheelShimano M3000 40-30-22
Chainguardattached
ChainKMC M99
HubsDisc Alloy Allen / Disc cassette Allen
RimMERIDA Urban
FreewheelShimano CS-HG200-9 11-34
TiresMaxxis Overdrive 35 ref
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert OS 17 lady
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 660 R25
HeadsetBig Conoid semi neck
Seat PostMERIDA Expert SB15 27.2
SaddleCrossway comfort lady
PedalComfort Alloy triple
FenderMERIDA 50 F9
KickstandK-Mount
Weight12.34 kg
Price
Frame Sizes42cm46cm50cm54cm57cm
Top Tube575575585600615
Seat Tube390430470510540
Chain Stays450450450450450
Head Tube Angle71717171.572
Seat Tube Angle72.572.572.57272
Bottom Bracket Drop7070707070
Head Tube Length160165170175180
Fork Length395395395395395
Reach403402410418431
Stack580585590596603
Wheel Base10711071108110861096
Stand Over Height586589590589592
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM 2017
Aluminium is, based on its characteristics, like for example low weight, still a highly popular frame material. Through the mechanical shaping process TFS, modern, three dimensional shapes can be realised. The material used: Racelite 6061. Contrary to HFS (’Hydro Forming System’) we use TFS already on entry level frames to improve appearance and functionality.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2017
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
C-MOUNT 2017
A bike can be so much: Leisure partner, sports equipment, simple way of transport…and all these have in common that you might need to carry something. Let it be the briefcase on the way to the office, the daily shop or maybe even your kids on a suitable child seat. The requirement for all of these is a rear rack - MERIDA bikes with a ‘C-Mount’ have fittings for a rear carrier (some of our models require model specific rear carriers) already integrated, making adding one super fast and simple.
F-MOUNT 2017
The nicer the weather the more fun you have riding your bike and vice versa. This simple formula stays true till a nice looking and technically well functioning solution for integrating mud guards on your bike is found. MERIDA bikes with ‘F-Mount’ have fittings for mud guards (some of our models require model specific mud guards) already integrated, making adding them super fast and simple.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT 2017
Specifically designed brake disc dropout at aluminium frames with inte- grated mounting possibility for HEBIE rear stay kickstands. For optimum torsion stiffness also during tough braking – a perceptible safety plus!
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM 2017
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.
SMOOTH-WELDING 2017
Besides top functionality, MERIDA frames also have to offer a convincing visual appearance. The second welding process during Smooth Welding evens the connecting welding seam – an elaborate concept for a brilliant look without compromises to stability.

CITYTrekking & City


CROSSWAY URBAN 500

CROSSWAY URBAN 500

CROSSWAY URBAN 100

CROSSWAY URBAN 100

CROSSWAY URBAN 100 LADY

CROSSWAY URBAN 100 LADY