BIG.NINE 6000

Coresolive green (signal red)
Tamanho Do Quadro
S
M
L
XL
XXL
FrameBIG.NINE CF3
GarfoFox 32 Rhythm Performance 100mm travel air fork with tapered steerer, 15mm bolt through axle and 2 stage remote lockout
CÂ Mbio TraseiroSram GX Eagle
ShiftersSram GX Eagle 12 speed trigger with I-Spec II adapter
Alavanca De FreioShimano SLX
BrakesShimano SLX hydraulic disc, 180mm / 160mm rotors
PedivelaSram Stylo 6K Eagle 32 teeth
CorrenteSram GX Eagle
HubsSealed bearing, Boost standard, 15mm front and 12mm rear bolt through axles, centerlock
AroMERIDA Expert CC, 22.5mm inner width, tubeless ready
Roda LivreSram XG 1275 Eagle, 12 speed, 10-50 teeth
PneusMaxxis Ikon 29er 2.2" folding
RaiosDouble Butted Black stainless
MesaMERIDA Expert 3d forged 6061 aluminium, oversize clamp -17 degree
Guidà OMERIDA Expert CC 720mm wide flat
Caixa De DireÇÃ OFSA NO.55E
Canote Do SelimMERIDA carbon Expert in line 30.9mm
SelimPrologo Scratch
PedalNot included
PESO10.60 kg
TAMANHO DO QUADROSMLXLXXL
TUBO SUPERIOR (TT)585605625645665
TUBO DO SELIM (ST)380444483532584
TUBO DA CORRENTE (CS)433433433433433
ÂNGULO DA CAIXA DE DIREÇÃO (HTA)7070707070
ÂNGULO DO TUBO DO SELIM (STA)73.573.573.573.573.5
ALTURA DO MOVIMENTO CENTRAL (BD)6565656565
COMPRIMENTO DA CAIXA DE DIREÇÃO (HT)95100110125145
COMPRIMENTO DO GARFO509509509509509
COMPRIMENTO VIRTUAL402421438454468
ALTURA VIRTUAL617622631645664
DISTÂNCIA ENTRE-EIXOS10801101112111421163
ALTURA "STANDOVER"681744778819842
NANO MATRIX CARBON 2018
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS 2018
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
FLEX-STAY 2018
The seat and chainstay profile and carbon lay-up schedule are adapted to work like a flat leaf spring, absorbing surface bumps and reducing vibrations.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
SMOOTH WELDING 2018
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
SMART ENTRY 2018
Cables, housings and brake hoses are clamped under tension to prevent rattling when the trail gets rough. All inlets are completely interchangeable to deal with Di2, hydraulic hoses, brake cable and gear cable housings etc.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT 2018
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.
C-S POST MOUNT DISC 2018
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
12-148 THRU-AXLE ‘Boost’ 2018
New Boost standard – wider axle widths; 110 mm front and 148 mm rear, allowing a shallower spoke angle for stiffer wheels, especially beneficial in 29ers.
15-110 THRU-AXLE ‘Boost’ 2018
New Boost standard – wider axle widths; 110 mm front and 148 mm rear, allowing a shallower spoke angle for stiffer wheels, especially beneficial in 29ers.

29" HARDTAILSHARDTAILS


BIG NINE TEAM

BIG NINE TEAM

BIG NINE TEAM

BIG NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 9000

BIG.NINE 20D

BIG.NINE 20D

BIG NINE 3000

BIG NINE 3000

BIG NINE 300

BIG NINE 300

BIG NINE XT EDITION

BIG NINE XT EDITION

BIG NINE XT EDITION

BIG NINE XT EDITION

BIG. NINE LIMITED

BIG. NINE LIMITED

BIG NINE 100

BIG NINE 100

BIG NINE 100

BIG NINE 100

BIG NINE 40D

BIG NINE 40D

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 6000

BIG.NINE 5000

BIG.NINE 5000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 80

BIG.NINE 80

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 500

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 600

BIG.NINE 700

BIG.NINE 700

BIG.NINE 800

BIG.NINE 800

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE 4000

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG.NINE TEAM

BIG NINE TEAM

BIG NINE TEAM

BIG. NINE XT

BIG. NINE XT