Big.Seven 20-MD

Colorswhite (black/red)
Frame Sizes
13.5"
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
FrameBIG.SEVEN SPEED
ForkSR 27 XCM HLO 100
DerailleurShimano Acera-X
ShiftersShimano EZ fire 3 / Shimano EZ fire 8
Brake Leverattached
BrakesPromax MTD Mechanical 160
ChainwheelShimano M131 42-34-24 CG
BbsetCartridge Bearing
ChainSunrace 8S
HubsAlloy Disc / Alloy Disc cassette
RimMerida Big 7 D
FreewheelSunrace CS8 11-32
TiresMerida 27 2.1
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 6
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 680 R15
HeadsetEGG steel-B
Seat PostMERIDA speed 27.2
SaddleMerida Sport 5
PedalXC Alloy
Price
Frame Sizes13.5"15"17"18.5"20"
Top Tube550560575585595
Seat Tube343381432470508
Chain Stays430430430430430
Head Tube Angle707070.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop5353535353
Head Tube Length100105115125135
Fork Length490490490490490
Reach374383389396403
Stack593598609619628
Wheel Base10421053105710681078
Stand Over Height647683728761793
LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked directly by moving a lever. This provides an optimum setup e. g. for rides on bumpy surfaces or for powerful sprints – not only during steeper uphill passages!
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.

Dealer Search

Find your dealer

FRAME DETAILS

6061 Double butted and Technoformed aluminium frame.


Hardtail - AluminiumMountain Bikes


Big.Nine 800

Big.Nine 800

Big.Seven 800

Big.Seven 800

Big.Nine 600

Big.Nine 600

Big.Nine 500

Big.Nine 500

Big.Seven 500

Big.Seven 500

Big.Nine 300

Big.Nine 300

Big.Seven 300

Big.Seven 300

Big.Nine 100

Big.Nine 100

Big.Seven 100

Big.Seven 100

Big.Nine 40

Big.Nine 40

Big.Seven 40

Big.Seven 40

Big.Seven 20-MD

Big.Seven 20-MD

Matts 6. 15-MD

Matts 6. 15-MD

Matts 6. 10-V

Matts 6. 10-V