Juliet 10-V

Colorspetrol blue (lite blue)
Frame Sizes
13.5"
15"
17"
18.5"
20"
FrameJULIET SPEED-V
ForkSuntour XCT 100mm travel
DerailleurShimano Tourney / Altus
ShiftersShimano EZ fire
Brake Leverattached
BrakesAlloy V-brake
ChainwheelShimano M131 42-34-24
BbsetCartridge Bearing
Chainchain 7s
HubsAlloy quick release
RimMerida Juliet V
FreewheelShimano MF-TZ21 14-28
TiresMerida 1.95"
SpokesSteel chrome plated and white
Handlebar StemMerida Ahead - 15 degree
HandlebarMerida Steel - 620mm wide - 30mm rise
HeadsetEGG steel-B
Seat PostMerida Speed
SaddleJuliet Sport
PedalPP pedal
Price
Frame Sizes13.5"15"17"18.5"20"
Top Tube540550560570580
Seat Tube343381432470508
Chain Stays425425425425425
Head Tube Angle69.569.5707070.5
Seat Tube Angle73.573.5737373
Bottom Bracket Drop5555555555
Head Tube Length115125135145155
Fork Length475475475475475
Reach363370372379386
Stack594604615625634
Wheel Base10281038103810481059
Stand Over Height644,676729759788
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT
Specifically designed brake disc dropout at aluminium frames with inte- grated mounting possibility for HEBIE rear stay kickstands. For optimum torsion stiffness also during tough braking – a perceptible safety plus!
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM
A superbly solid and light alloy originally from the aerospace sector. MERIDA subjects this aluminium to an additional heat treatment. Thanks to double-butted wall thicknesses, it perfectly lends itself to the production of light and stiff frames.

Dealer Search

Find your dealer

FRAME

6061 Double butted and Technoformed aluminium frame


LadyMountain Bikes


Juliet 10-V

Juliet 10-V

Juliet 20-MD

Juliet 20-MD

Juliet 40

Juliet 40

Juliet 100

Juliet 100

Juliet 300

Juliet 300