E-Spresso City 400A

Farbe/ Couleurmatt-schwarz (white)
Grössen/ Tailles
46cm
51cm
56cm
Rahmen/ CadreE-SPRESSO CITY
Gabel/ FourcheSR Suntour NCX-D RL Air tapered, 63 mm
ShiftersNuVinci H-Sync
BremshebelShimano T445
Bremsen/freinsShimano M446 180 mm / Shimano M446 160 mm
FSA Metropolis AL-8 ISIS, 17 Z.
KettenschutzCurana H1 closed
Kette/ ChaineKMC Z-8
Naben/ MoyeuxShimano Deore XT / NuVinci Harmony
Felge/ JanteMerida Comp D
Kassette/ Roue LibreNuVinci 18 Z.
PneuSchwalbe Big Ben Perf. Line 50-622
Speichen/ RayonsDT Swiss
Vorbau/ PotenceMerida Comp 35
Lenker/ CintreMerida 35°, 640 mm
/ DirectionFSA No.55E/BB-410SL
SelleMerida Suspension, 31.6 mm
Sattel/ SelleMerida City Trekking
PedaleVP-608
Modnum45941
BellMini
CarrierRacktime Bosch Shine, 6V DC
FenderCurana H1, 55 mm
Light FrontTrelock Bike-i duo 35 Lux, 6V DC
Light RearB&M Shine, 6V DC
KickstandProcraft Kick II
LockAbus Amparo 4850 LH NKR
ComputerBosch Intuvia
MotorBosch Active Line
BatterieBosch PowerPack Racktype 400Wh
Gewicht/Poids25.40 kg
Preis
Grössen/Tailles46cm51cm56cm
Top Tube595605625
Seat Tube430480530
Chain Stays440485465
Head Tube Angle70.570.570.5
Seat Tube Angle737373
Bottom Bracket Drop457070
Head Tube Length180180200
Fork Length435460460
Reach407402417
Stack614663682
Wheel Base109411171141
Stand Over Height427431428
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
The best of two worlds: externally shaped head tube with bigger diameter at the bottom and weight saving smaller diameter at the top. ‘X-Taper Headtubes’ always come with tapered forks or correct adapters fitted. Result: superb stiffness and precise steering even in the toughest conditions without increasing the weight of the frame unnecessarily.
INTERNAL CABLE
Elaborately shaped frame designs with special inlets and outlets for internally routed brake and/or shifter cables. “Clean” in a double sense: The bike looks uncluttered while the cables are protected effectively from moisture and dirt.
SMOOTH-WELDING
Besides top functionality, MERIDA frames also have to offer a convincing visual appearance. The second welding process during Smooth Welding evens the connecting welding seam – an elaborate concept for a brilliant look without compromises to stability.
PROLITE 66 TRIPLE BUTTED ALUMINUM
MERIDA’s premium alloy represents extremely durable and light aluminium of high-end quality. Triple-butted wall thicknesses result not only in exciting frame designs: First of all, they offer an optimum Stiffness-to-Weight (STW) ratio.
HFS - HYDRO FORMING SYSTEM
The mechanical TFS process works from the outside to the inside. In contrast, the complex Hydroforming concept shapes the frame by pushing hot oil under hydraulic high pressure from the inside to the outside. Material: Prolite 66 aluminium.
POST-MOUNT DISC
The friction-free alignment of the brake calliper is considerably eased by direct mounting of the post-mount calliper at the rear dropout. Adaptable to different brake disc sizes thanks to the utilization of differently dimensioned adapters.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT
The suspension fork and/or the shock unit of your MERIDA bike can be locked comfortably from the handlebar via remote lockout. An ideal feature especially for (racing) bikers who require super-fast switching between open and locked mode.

Händlersuche

Finden Sie Ihren Händler einfach und bequem
über PLZ, Ort oder den Firmennamen.


CityE-Bikes


E-Spresso City 400A

E-Spresso City 400A

E-Spresso City 400

E-Spresso City 400

E-Spresso City 410

E-Spresso City 410

E-Spresso City 409

E-Spresso City 409