SCULTURA DISC TEAM

Frame Sizes
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameSCULTURA DISC CF4
ForkSCULTURA CF4 disc
DerailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2, SS
ShiftersShimano Dura Ace disc Di2
Brake LeverShimano Dura Ace disc
BrakesShimano Dura Ace, Hydraulic disc
ChainwheelShimano Dura Ace, 52-36 teeth
ChainKMC X11SL DLC
RimDT Swiss PRC 1400 Spline DB35, 100x12mm width front hub, 142x12mm width rear hub, 18mm inner width, 35mm height
FreewheelShimano CS-9100, 11-28 teeth, 11 speed
TiresContinental Grand Prix 4000S, 700x25, fold
Spokesattached
Handlebar StemFSA OS99, 31.8mm diameter, -6° stem angle
HandlebarFSA K-Force Compact
HeadsetFSA NO.44/CF neck, 2191023107
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Team S-Flex, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
SaddlePrologo Nago Evo CPC
Weight6.84 kg
Price
Frame SizesXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube510520535545560575590
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle7171,572,573,573,573,574
Seat Tube Angle74,574,5747473,57373
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666666666
Head Tube Length105115125140155170190
Fork Length370370370370370370370
Reach371377383388394399408
Stack500512524543557571592
Wheel Base97498098298399310031012
Stand Over Height691718744764779798825
NANO MATRIX CARBON
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
CARBON FORK
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE
The aerodynamics are based around a NACA0028 teardrop profile (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics) which is truncated. Air moves around the tube as though the missing rear section of the teardrop were still there, saving weight by using less material.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
S-FLEX
Patent pending design. Carbon is good at absorbing vibration but to increase comfort we shape the seat posts using our exclusive S-Flex design.
INTERNAL CABLE
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
DISC COOLER
A forged aluminium component under the front and/or rear caliper allowing heat to dissipate through CNC-milled cooling fins. Tests show that temperatures are reduced by around 35 % and cooling times are shortened, optimising the performance of the brake.
12-100 THRU-AXLE
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
12-142 THRU-AXLE
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

Dealer Search

Find your dealer


Road RaceRoad


SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA LIMITED

SCULTURA LIMITED

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA DISC 8000-E

SCULTURA DISC 8000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 500

SCULTURA DISC 500

RACE 80

RACE 80

RACE 50

RACE 50