JULIET 6. 10-V

Colormatt red (dark red)
Frame Sizes
XS
S
M
FrameJULIET SPEED 6.
ForkSuntour XCT 100mm travel
Derailleur FrontShimano Tourney / Altus, 21 speed
Derailleur RearShimano Tourney / Altus, 21 speed
ShiftersShimano EF500 21 speed EZ-fire shifters
Brake LeverShimano EF500
BrakesShimano EF500 levers with Promax V-brakes
ChainwheelShimano TY301 42-34-24 with chainguard
ChainKMC Z50
HubsAlloy, 32 hole, quick release
RimMERIDA aluminium, 32 hole for V-brakes
FreewheelShimano TZ21, 7 speed, 14-28 teeth
TiresMERIDA K1047 26 * 1.95" wire bead
SpokesSteel UCP
Handlebar StemMERIDA Speed, 15 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Steel 620mm wide 30mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA 44 PSE
Seat PostMERIDA Speed 27.2mm
SaddleFemale specific Juliet Sport
PedalVP VPE-891
Weight14.20 kg
Frame SizesXSSM
Top Tube540550560
Seat Tube343381432
Chain Stays425425425
Head Tube Angle69.569.570
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop555555
Head Tube Length115125135
Fork Length475475475
Reach364371372
Stack594604615
Wheel Base102810381038
Stand Over Height589621674
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM 2018
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT 2018
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTBWomen


ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION JULIET

ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION JULIET

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. 600

JULIET 7. 600

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 80-D

JULIET 7. 80-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 6. 20-V

JULIET 6. 20-V

JULIET 6. 10-V

JULIET 6. 10-V