JULIET 7. 600

Colorred (dark red)
Frame Sizes
XS
S
M
L
FrameJULIET TFS
ForkManitou Machete Comp 100mm travel air fork with tapered steerer, 15mm bolt through axle with remote lockout
Derailleur RearShimano SLX Shadow
ShiftersShimano SLX 11 speed rapid fire shifter
Brake LeverShimano M315
BrakesShimano M315 hydraulic disc, 180mm / 160mm rotors
ChainwheelShimano SLX 32 teeth
ChainKMC X11-1
HubsSealed bearing 15mm bolt through front and Shimano 4050 quick release rear, centerlock
RimMERIDA Big 7 Comp CC
FreewheelSunrace CSMX80, 11 speed, 11-50 teeth
TiresMaxxis Ikon 27.5" x 2.2" folding
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp 6061 aluminium, oversize clamp, 15 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Comp 660mm wide 25mm rise
HeadsetMERIDA M44PSE
Seat PostMERIDA Comp, 12mm, 27.2mm offset
SaddleFemale specific Juliet Sport V
PedalVP, VPE-891
Weight11.91 kg
Frame SizesXSSML
Top Tube550560575585
Seat Tube343381432470
Chain Stays430430430430
Head Tube Angle69.569.57070
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop63636363
Head Tube Length95100105115
Fork Length493493493493
Reach384392405413
Stack600605612621
Wheel Base1051106210721083
Stand Over Height603635686715
RACELITE 61 ALUMINIUM 2018
We use a minimum of 6061 aluminium. The pay back is that it’s possible to make lighter and more advanced frames. We use an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses to produce light and stiff frames.
TFS - TECHNO FORMING SYSTEM 2018
Technoforming is a mechanical forming process, shaping the tubes by using negative moulds, at times combined with a metal internal core.
SMOOTH WELDING 2018
Sometimes called ‘double pass welding’, a second pass over the weld gives a clean organic look to the frame. At first glance you will be convinced it is carbon.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DOWN TUBE EXIT 2018
Ensures that internally routed cables and wires can move freely without causing any trouble whilst remaining easily accessible for servicing.
REMOTE LOCK-OUT 2018
The suspension fork and/or rear shock can be locked, either directly or via a ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar.
POST-MOUNT DISC 2018
Post mount disc brake calipers fit directly onto the seat stay for a strong and light connection whilst a chainstay post mount positions the caliper on the chainstay within the rear triangle for extra protection and better distribution of braking forces. Another benefit is that internal cable routing is also easier and neater via the chainstay.
15-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
K-MOUNT DROP-OUT 2018
Integrated mount on the chainstay to fit a MERIDA kick stand.
C-MOUNT 2018
‘C-Mount’ equipped bikes have the fixing points for a rear rack already integrated (some bikes require model specific rear rack), making fitting fast, simple and reliable.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


MTBWomen


ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION JULIET

ONE-TWENTY XT-EDITION JULIET

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. XT-EDITION

JULIET 7. 600

JULIET 7. 600

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 300

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 100

JULIET 7. 80-D

JULIET 7. 80-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 40-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 7. 20-D

JULIET 6. 20-V

JULIET 6. 20-V

JULIET 6. 10-V

JULIET 6. 10-V