SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

Colorblue (blue/grey)
Frame Sizes
XXS(44)
XS(47)
S(50)
SM(52)
ML(54)
L(56)
XL(59)
FrameSCULTURA DISC CF2
ForkPro full carbon tapered fork with 12mm through axle
Derailleur FrontShimano Ultegra Di2
Derailleur RearShimano Ultegra Di2
ShiftersShimano Ultegra disc, 22 speed, Di2
Brake LeverShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc brakes with Shimano RT81 ice centerlock 160mm rotors
ChainwheelFSA Energy 50-34 teeth
ChainKMC X11-1
FreewheelShimano CS-5800, 11 speed, 11-28 teeth
TiresContinental Grand Sport Race 25c folding
Handlebar StemMERIDA Expert, 3d forged, 6061 aluminium, Oversize clamp, -5 degree
HandlebarMERIDA Expert double butted 6061 aluminium compact drop, oversize clamp
HeadsetMERIDA M2331
Seat PostMERIDA Carbon Comp, 15mm, 27.2mm, offset
SaddlePrologo Nago Evo
PedalNot included
WheelsetDT Swiss P1800 wheelset with 12mm through axles
Weight8.14 kg
Frame SizesXXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube515520530545560575590
Seat Tube440470500520540560590
Chain Stays408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle7574,5747473,57373
Bottom Bracket Drop66666666666666
Head Tube Length120130140150170190215
Fork Length375375375375375375375
Reach376373375386390394401
Stack519529542555574593619
Wheel Base98298397998599810051014
Stand Over Height701720750769787807836
NANO MATRIX CARBON 2018
To protect the integrity of carbon frames, the fibres are bonded together with an epoxy resin with added nano particles, increasing impact resistance by up to 40%.
AWS 2018
When creating the individual carbon elements, an inflatable bladder is used to ensure there are no wrinkles inside the tube as these can add weight and create weakness. This results in a lighter, stiffer and stronger frame.
CARBON FORK 2018
Carbon forks provide superb vibration damping and precise steering. All road bikes feature a full carbon fork; the steerer and fork blades are all made of carbon.
X-TAPER HEADTUBE 2018
Using a tapered head tube with 1 1/8" bearings in the top and 1 1/4" or 1 1/2" in the bottom creates superb stiffness and precise, confidence inspiring steering.
NACA FASTBACK PROFILE 2018
The aerodynamics are based around a NACA0028 teardrop profile (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics) which is truncated. Air moves around the tube as though the missing rear section of the teardrop were still there, saving weight by using less material.
INTERNAL CABLE 2018
Cables are routed through the frame, entering and exiting through smooth sockets. The bike looks neat, whilst the cables are protected from moisture and dirt.
DI2 READY 2018
Bikes/frames with the symbol ‘Di2 Ready’ are prepared for the installation of Di2 technology with battery mounting in the seat post or within the fork steerer.
DISC COOLER 2018
A forged aluminium component under the front and rear caliper allowing heat to dissipate through CNC-milled cooling fins. Tests show that temperatures are reduced by around 35% and cooling times are shortened, optimising the performance of the brake.
12-142 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.
12-100 THRU-AXLE 2018
Selected front forks use a 100 mm wide through axle 12 or 15 mm in diameter to increase lateral stiffness. A 142 mm wide 12 mm rear axle fixed directly into the frame increases rear end stiffness whilst simplifying wheel removal and replacement.

Dealer Search

Find a dealer simply and easily
via Zip Code, City, or company name.


Road RaceRoad - Fitness - Gravel


SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA DISC TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA TEAM

SCULTURA DISC 9000-E

SCULTURA DISC 9000-E

SCULTURA 9000-E

SCULTURA 9000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA 8000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA 7000-E

SCULTURA DISC 6000

SCULTURA DISC 6000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA 6000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA DISC 5000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA 5000

SCULTURA DISC 4000

SCULTURA DISC 4000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA 4000

SCULTURA DISC 500

SCULTURA DISC 500

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA 500

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA DISC 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 400

SCULTURA 300

SCULTURA 300

SCULTURA DISC 200

SCULTURA DISC 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 200

SCULTURA 100

SCULTURA 100

REACTO DISC TEAM-E

REACTO DISC TEAM-E

REACTO TEAM-E

REACTO TEAM-E

REACTO DISC 9000-E

REACTO DISC 9000-E

REACTO 9000-E

REACTO 9000-E

REACTO DISC 8000-E

REACTO DISC 8000-E

REACTO 8000-E

REACTO 8000-E

REACTO DISC 7000-E

REACTO DISC 7000-E

REACTO 7000-E

REACTO 7000-E

REACTO 6000

REACTO 6000

REACTO DISC 5000

REACTO DISC 5000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 5000

REACTO 4000

REACTO 4000

REACTO 500

REACTO 500

REACTO 400

REACTO 400

REACTO 300

REACTO 300